Phyllanthus abnormis

Family:PHYLLANTHACEAE
Species:Phyllanthus abnormis Baill.
Common Name:DRUMMOND'S LEAFFLOWER
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyPHYLLANTHACEAE
Genus Phyllanthus
Species Phyllanthus abnormis Baill. - DRUMMOND'S LEAFFLOWER

Citation

Citation PHYLLANTHUS ABNORMIS Baillon, Adansonia 1: 42. 1860.
Basionym: **
Type: TEXAS: Without data, Drummond 336 (holotype: P?; isotype: G).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard FLAS  
Broward FTG  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
Dixie FLAS  
Duval FLAS  
Flagler USF  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Lee USF  
Levy USF  
Manatee USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Monroe Keys NY  
Nassau FLAS  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Pinellas USF  
Putnam USF  
Sarasota USF  
St. Johns FLAS  
St. Lucie USF  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Diasperus abnormis Diasperus abnormis (Baillon) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 598. 1891.BASIONYM: Phyllanthus abnormis Baillon 1860. 
Phyllanthus drummondii Phyllanthus drummondii Small, Fl. S.E. U.S. 692, 1333. 1903, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Phyllanthus abnormis Baillon 1860. 
Phyllanthus garberi Phyllanthus garberi Small, Fl. S.E. U.S. 692, 1333. 1903. TYPE: FLORIDA: Levy Co.: Cedar Key, Apr 1876, Garber s.n. (holotype: NY).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Lee Co. 20 Jun 2004 G. Wilder 021948
USA Florida Volusia Co. 04 Nov 1962 O. K. Lakela 25544
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 09 Oct 1964 O. K. Lakela 27627
USA Florida Indian River Co. 10 Oct 1963 O. K. Lakela 26556
USA Florida Lee Co. 04 Mar 2003 A. Bishop CC0031
USA Florida Martin and Palm Beach Co's 27-29 Jul 1956 G. R. Cooley 4815
USA Florida Lee Co. 03 Dec 1966 G. R. Cooley 11957
USA Florida Flagler Co. 18 Nov 1961 R. K. Godfrey 61695
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 03 Oct 1979 G. Fleming 3239
USA Florida Volusia Co. 01 Oct 2004 J. M. Kunzer 665
USA Florida Manatee Co. 28 Nov 1962 D. B. Ward 3092
USA Florida Collier Co. 29 Jul 1967 O. K. Lakela 30887
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 19 May 1961 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10995
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 01 Sep 1963 O. K. Lakela 26269
USA Florida Volusia Co. 27 Apr 1961 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10814
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 29 Jul 1958 R. Kral 7467
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 26 Mar 1979 W. F. Grey s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 25 May 1983 J. Beckner 2594
USA Florida Putnam Co. 20 Oct 2000 C. Slaughter 12339
USA Florida Levy Co. 26 Jul 1956 R. Kral 2968
USA Florida Lee Co. 27 Feb 1992 R. P. Wunderlin 10401
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 23 Oct 1979 G. Fleming 3292
USA Florida Levy Co. 01 Dec 1962 D. B. Ward 3251
USA Florida Lee Co. 26 Nov 1978 A. Fulton 275
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Jul 1995 S. Cole EK0002
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Apr 1992 S. L. Orzell 19412
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 20 Jul 1974 M. Meagher 1446
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 25 Apr 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 5992
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Sep 1978 D. W. Crewz 1462
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 12 Dec 2002 A. Bishop AK0020
USA Florida Collier Co. 14 Jun 1975 E. Jensen DW0001
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Mar 2007 J. M. Kunzer 2085
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 28 Mar 1978 D. W. Crewz 1530
USA Florida Collier Co. 29 Jul 1967 O. K. Lakela 30888
USA Florida Collier Co. 12 May 1968 O. K. Lakela 31411
USA Florida Volusia Co. 09 Oct 1966 R. W. Long 2256
USA Florida Volusia Co. 09 Oct 1966 R. W. Long 2331
USA Florida Collier Co. 26 Jul 1966 O. K. Lakela 30088
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Oct 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6081
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 14 Jul 2001 C. vanHoek CI0127
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Dec 1953 G. R. Cooley 2472
USA Florida Collier Co. 04 Dec 1964 O. K. Lakela 27982
USA Florida Indian River Co. 05 Dec 1980 G. Robinson 26
USA Florida Collier Co. 09 Feb 1964 L. J. Brass 33178
USA Florida Martin Co. Dec 1987 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 13 Jul 2009 C. vanHoek WW0040
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 23 Jan 2012 D. Hilbert 28
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 25 Oct 1960 D. E. Anderson 1349 From Eckerd College Herbarium.
USA Florida Lee Co. 17 Jun 1998 B. Hattaway LK0109
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 Sep 2007 S. Dickman 56
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: