Jasminum mesnyi

Family:OLEACEAE
Species:Jasminum mesnyi Hance
Common Name:JAPANESE JASMINE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyOLEACEAE
Genus Jasminum
Species Jasminum mesnyi Hance - JAPANESE JASMINE

Citation

Citation JASMINUM MESNYI Hance, J. Bot. 20: 37. 1882.
Basionym: **
Type: CHINA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clay FLAS  
Escambia FLAS  
Liberty FSU  
Madison FSU  
Miami-Dade FTG  
Sarasota USF  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Jasminum primulinum Jasminum primulinum Hemsley, Bull. Misc. Inform. Kew 1893: 109. 1895. TYPE: CHINA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 18 Mar 1943 A. E. Perkins s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 Feb 1976 F. B. Essig 320 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 10 Apr 1952 G. R. Cooley 903 CULTIVATED.
USA Louisiana Ouachita Par. 03 Apr 1968 R. May 61 CULTIVATED.
USA Texas Dallas Co. 12 Mar 1955 L. H. Shinners 19267 CULTIVATED.
New Zealand North Island Waitemata Co. 14 Jul 1974 E. B. Bangerter 5174
New Zealand North Island Waitemata Co. 04 Sep 1982 E. B. Bangerter 5542
New Zealand North Island Waitemata Co. 04 Sep 1982 E. B. Bangerter 5542
New Zealand North Island Waitemata Co. 04 Sep 1982 E. B. Bangerter 5542
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: