Citrus x jambhiri

Family:RUTACEAE
Species:Citrus x jambhiri Lush
Common Name:MANDARIN LIME; ROUGH LEMON
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAPINDALES
FamilyRUTACEAE
Genus Citrus
Species Citrus x jambhiri Lush - MANDARIN LIME; ROUGH LEMON

Citation

Citation CITRUS X JAMBHIRI Lush (C. medica x C. reticulata), Indian Forester 36: 342. 1910, pro sp.
Basionym: **
Type: INDIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys FTG  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Citrus aurantium var. otaitensis Citrus aurantium Linnaeus, var. otaitensis Risso & Poiteau, Hist. Nat. Orangers 66, pl. 27. 1818.