Ligustrum quihoui

Family:OLEACEAE
Species:Ligustrum quihoui Carrière
Common Name:WAXLEAF PRIVET
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyOLEACEAE
Genus Ligustrum
Species Ligustrum quihoui Carrière - WAXLEAF PRIVET

Citation

Citation LIGUSTRUM QUIHOUI Carrière, Rev. Hort. 1869: 377. 1869.
Basionym: **
Type: CHINA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Leon FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ligustrum brachystachium Ligustrum brachystachium Decaisne, Nouv. Arch. Mus. Hist. Nat., ser. 2. 2: 34. 1879. TYPE: CHINA: Hubei:
Ligustrum quihoui var. brachystachium Ligustrum quihoui Carrière, var. brachystachium (Decaisne) Handel-Mazzetti, Symb. Sin. 7: 1011. 1936.BASIONYM: Ligustrum brachystachium Decaisne 1879. 
Ligustrum vulgare var. brachystachium Ligustrum vulgare Linnaeus, var. brachystachium (Decaisne) Hoefker, Mitt. Deutsch. Dendrol. Ges. 20: 224. 1911.BASIONYM: Ligustrum brachystachium Decaisne 1879.