Eryngium cuneifolium

Family:APIACEAE
Species:Eryngium cuneifolium Small
Common Name:WEDGELEAF ERYNGO; SCRUB ERYNGIUM
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyAPIACEAE
Genus Eryngium
Species Eryngium cuneifolium Small - WEDGELEAF ERYNGO; SCRUB ERYNGIUM

Citation

Citation ERYNGIUM CUNEIFOLIUM Small, Man. S.E. Fl. 964, 1506. 1933.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: About Lake Nancesowee (Lake Jackson?), Dec 1927, Small & Mosier s.n. (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Highlands USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Highlands Co. 22 Oct 2002 A. Bishop LJ0173
USA Florida Highlands Co. 09 Sep 1964 L. J. Brass 33329
USA Florida Highlands Co. 14 Nov 1980 D. Richardson 848
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Nov 1980 D. Richardson 859
USA Florida Highlands Co. 20 Oct 1978 A. N. Arcuri 833
USA Florida Highlands Co. 29 Nov 1980 A. F. Johnson 7016
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Aug 2001 W. F. Grey s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10355
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Nov 1980 D. Richardson 861
USA Florida Highlands Co. 05 Sep 1934 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 06 Sep 1995 E. L. Bridges 23824
USA Florida Highlands Co. 04 Sep 1954 R. F. Thorne 15265
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Oct 1981 D. S. Correll 52715
USA Florida Highlands Co. 02 Oct 1984 K. R. DeLaney 233
USA Florida Highlands Co. 16 Sep 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9153A
USA Florida Highlands Co. 16 Sep 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9152
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: