Macbridea alba

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Macbridea alba Chapm.
Common Name:WHITE BIRDS-IN-A-NEST
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Threatened-US, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Macbridea
Species Macbridea alba Chapm. - WHITE BIRDS-IN-A-NEST

Citation

Citation MACBRIDEA ALBA Chapman, Fl. South. U.S. 325. 1860.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Without data, Chapman s.n. (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Franklin USF  
Gulf FLAS  
Liberty FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Franklin Co. 21 Jun 1985 L. C. Anderson 8330
USA Florida Bay Co. 14 Sep 1991 S. L. Orzell 18289
USA Florida Bay Co. 22 Jun 1991 S. L. Orzell 17104
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: