Bigelowia nudata subsp. australis

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Bigelowia nudata (Michx.)DC. subsp. australis L.C.Anderson
Common Name:PINELAND RAYLESS GOLDENROD
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Bigelowia
Species Bigelowia nudata (Michx.)DC. subsp. australis L.C.Anderson - PINELAND RAYLESS GOLDENROD

Citation

Citation BIGELOWIA NUDATA (Michaux) de Candolle, subsp. AUSTRALIS L. C. Anderson, Sida 3: 463. 1970.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Lee Co.: Vicinity of Fort Myers, 20 Mar 1916, Standley 28 (holotype: NY; isotypes: GH, MO, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Bradford FLAS  
Brevard PIHG  
Broward USF  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Flagler USF  
Hardee USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Lake FLAS  
Lee USF  
Levy USF  
Manatee USF  
Martin USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Sarasota USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter USF  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Bigelowia nudata var. australis Bigelowia nudata (Michaux) de Candolle, var. australis (L. C. Anderson) Shinners, Sida 4: 274. 1971.BASIONYM: Bigelowia nudata (Michaux) de Candolle, subsp. australis L. C. Anderson 1970. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 08 Sep 1985 C. vanHoek s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 01 Nov 1984 E. Brown 9
USA Florida Collier Co. s.d. L. C. Anderson 3266
USA Florida Manatee Co. 01 Sep 1976 A.G. Shuey 1719
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 09 Nov 1975 J. E. Poppleton 668
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 15 Nov 1969 L. C. Anderson 3471
USA Florida Collier Co. 09 Jan 1966 O. K. Lakela 29408
USA Florida 1889 J. H. Simpson s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 22 Oct 1964 O. K. Lakela 27749
USA Florida Collier Co. 06 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29253
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Oct 1994 R. P. Wunderlin 10613
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 13 Nov 2008 A. R. Franck 1081
USA Florida Polk Co. 13 Nov 1990 S. L. Orzell 15906
USA Florida Osceola Co. 20 Oct 1990 S. L. Orzell 15598
USA Florida Collier Co. 18 Jul 1965 O. K. Lakela 28932
USA Florida Lee Co. 01 May 1992 S. L. Orzell 19482
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 Apr 1965 O. K. Lakela 28501
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Jan 1965 O. K. Lakela 28117
USA Florida Pasco Co. 15 Sep 2003 E. M. Ferguson 374
USA Florida Collier Co. 09 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9045
USA Florida Highlands Co. 29 Nov 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9664
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 16 Nov 1969 L. C. Anderson 3477
USA Florida Pasco Co. 15 Nov 1969 L. C. Anderson 3473
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 16 Nov 1969 L. C. Anderson 3479
USA Florida Pasco Co. 22 Oct 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9595
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 18 Nov 1993 B. F. Hansen 12599
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 20 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24651
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 Oct 1967 O. K. Lakela 31177
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Sep 1977 R. P. Wunderlin 5886
USA Florida Osceola Co. 12 Oct 1975 L. C. Anderson 4096
USA Florida Orange Co. 11 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6258
USA Florida Hardee Co. 07 Nov 1978 B. F. Hansen 4858
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Nov 1976 A. N. Arcuri 19
USA Florida Volusia Co. 05 Oct 1981 D. S. Correll 52784
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 26 Sep 1985 R. P. Wunderlin 10059
USA Florida Indian River Co. 07 Oct 1961 O. K. Lakela 24760
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 25 Sep 1962 O. K. Lakela 25363
USA Florida Martin Co. 28 Sep 1962 O. K. Lakela 25388
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24671
USA Florida Polk Co. 30 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24706
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 11 Oct 1969 W. L. McCart 11113
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 Dec 1966 O. K. Lakela 30509
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 19 Oct 1969 W. L. McCart 11144
USA Florida Martin Co. 04 Nov 1979 R. P. Sauleda 3212
USA Florida Pasco Co. 24 Sep 1972 P. Genelle 1572
USA Florida Pasco Co. 28 Feb 1975 T. F. Rochow s.n.
USA Florida Levy Co. 26 Oct 1978 J. C. Semple 3952
USA Florida Manatee Co. 30 Aug 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10191
USA Florida Collier Co. 12 Nov 1991 S. L. Orzell 19068
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 29 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18766
USA Florida Flagler Co. 17 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18513
USA Florida Hardee Co. 31 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18857
USA Florida Manatee Co. 25 Oct 1975 P. Genelle 2215
USA Florida Manatee Co. 13 Apr 1975 P. Genelle 2029
USA Florida Sumter Co. 08 Oct 1981 G. Robinson 402
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Sep 1981 D. R. Lindsey 1028
USA Florida Broward Co. 07 Dec 1969 W. L. McCart 11259
USA Florida Lee Co. 18 Oct 1986 L. P. Southerland s.n.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 23 Apr 2004 A. M. Ferguson 727
USA Florida Polk Co. 06 Sep 1996 C. vanHoek 691
USA Florida Highlands Co. 06 Sep 1996 C. vanHoek 689
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 04 Dec 2010 A. R. Franck 2532
USA Florida Martin Co. Nov 1987 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 01 Oct 2009 D. Griffin OS0431
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 07 Oct 2011 L. B. Birch 683
USA Florida Orange Co. 20 Oct 1998 R. Mejeur 771
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 09 Oct 2009 S. Dickman 156
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 Oct 2015 A. Farid 144
USA Florida Orange Co. 26 Nov 2016 S. Myers 1870
USA Florida Highlands Co. 04 Oct 1964 C. F. Caudle 6387
USA Florida Polk Co. 28 Sep 1986 M. L. Gilbert s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 25 Oct 2007 S.W. Braem KS0093
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Oct 2016 J. R. Campbell 453
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: