Conradina glabra

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Conradina glabra Shinners
Common Name:APALACHICOLA FALSE ROSEMARY
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Conradina
Species Conradina glabra Shinners - APALACHICOLA FALSE ROSEMARY

Citation

Citation CONRADINA GLABRA Shinners, Sida 1: 85. 1962.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Liberty Co.: 1.5 mi. W of the junction of FL 12 and Torreya State Park Road, 29 Apr 1952, Sragent 6219 (holotype: SMU).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Liberty USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Liberty Co. 29 Apr 1980 K. D. Perkins 780
USA Florida Liberty Co. 24 Mar 1990 S. L. Orzell 13026
USA Florida Liberty Co. 26 Mar 1972 R. K. Godfrey 71268
USA Florida Liberty Co. 20 May 1976 J. C. Solomon 2152
USA Florida Liberty Co. 21 Mar 1988 S. B. Jones 24858
USA Florida Liberty Co. 24 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51635
USA Florida Liberty Co. 18 Apr 1988 S. R. Hill 19190
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: