Polygonum delopyrum

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Species:Polygonum delopyrum T.M. Schust. & Reveal
Common Name:HAIRY JOINTWEED
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPOLYGONACEAE
Genus Polygonum
Species Polygonum delopyrum T.M. Schust. & Reveal - HAIRY JOINTWEED

Citation

Citation POLYGONUM DELOPYRUM Schuster & Reveal, Taxon 60: 1163. 2011.
Basionym: Polygonella ciliata Meisner
Type: FLORIDA: Manatee Co.: Near the Manatee River, Jul (?) 1845, Rugel 429 (holotype: BM).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Collier USF  
Hardee USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Manatee USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade FTG  
Orange FLAS  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Pinellas USF  
Sarasota USF  
St. Lucie USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Delopyrum ciliatum Delopyrum ciliatum (Meisner) Small, Fl. Miami 65, 200. 1913.BASIONYM: Polygonella ciliata Meisner 1856. 
Polygonella ciliata Polygonella ciliata Meisner, in de Candolle, Prodr. 14: 81. 1856.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 12 Dec 1987 G. Fleming 3930
USA Florida Brevard Co. 07 Oct 1961 O. K. Lakela 24761
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 Oct 1994 S. Landry s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Oct 1994 S. Landry s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 Nov 1987 G. Fleming 3772
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Oct 1974 S. Todd 405
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Sep 1998 J. Myers 169
USA Florida Brevard Co. 14 Aug 2002 T. MacClendon 73
USA Florida Manatee Co. 21 Jul 1997 C. Becker WC0221
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 21 Dec 1961 O. K. Lakela 24888
USA Florida Manatee Co. 21 Dec 1961 O. K. Lakela 24877
USA Florida Manatee Co. 24 Oct 1990 J. Weber LM0009
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 03 Nov 1946 J. Bright 14-8
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 27 Aug 1994 S. Cole OS0267
USA Florida Manatee Co. 03 Nov 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2649
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Nov 1994 S. Landry s.n.
USA Florida Manatee Co. 16 Aug 1999 C. Becker WC0550
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 22 Jul 1998 K. A. Bradley 1066
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 30 Oct 1963 O. K. Lakela 26585
USA Florida Manatee Co. 07 Dec 1999 B. K. Holst 7239
USA Florida Martin Co. Nov 1987 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Martin Co. Oct 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 26 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6771
USA Florida Broward Co. 07 Jan 2004 P. L. Howell 769
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 09 Jan 2000 J. Myers 618
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Aug 1991 J. Weber CS0125
USA Florida Hardee Co. 30 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18829
USA Florida Manatee Co. 30 Oct 1991 B. F. Hansen 12040
USA Florida Manatee Co. 18 Sep 1993 S. Cole SF0186
USA Florida Manatee Co. 25 Oct 1975 P. Genelle 2219
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 23 Sep 1994 S. Landry s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: