Oxalis intermedia

Family:OXALIDACEAE
Species:Oxalis intermedia A.Rich.
Common Name:BROADLEAF WOODSORREL
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order OXALIDALES
FamilyOXALIDACEAE
Genus Oxalis
Species Oxalis intermedia A.Rich. - BROADLEAF WOODSORREL

Citation

Citation OXALIS INTERMEDIA A. Richard, in Sagra, Hist. Phys. Cuba, Pl. Vasc. 315. 1841.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: CUBA: Without data, Sagra s.n. (holotype: P; isotype: P).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Duval FLAS  
Franklin FSU  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lake USF  
Leon USF  
Madison FSU  
Marion FLAS  
Miami-Dade USF  
Orange USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk FLAS  
Sarasota USF  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ionoxalis intermedia Ionoxalis intermedia (A. Richard) Small, in Britton, N. Amer. Fl. 25: 43. 1907.BASIONYM: Oxalis intermedia A. Richard 1841. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 28 Jun 2008 A. R. Franck 698
USA Florida Orange Co. 23 Jun 2002 S. Myers 423
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Feb 1979 E. Withers 2215
USA Florida Volusia Co. 16 Jul 2004 J. M. Kunzer 583
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 21 Nov 1977 D. R. Lindsey 154
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 26 Sep 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9167
USA Florida Brevard Co. 16 Jun 2007 X. de Seguin des Hons s.n.
USA Florida Alachua Co. 23 Nov 2003 T. S. Sprenkle 196
USA Florida Brevard Co. 19 Oct 2004 P. A. Schmalzer 04-590
USA Florida Hernando Co. 08 Jan 1960 G. R. Cooley 7254
USA Florida Volusia Co. 28 Feb 2005 J. M. Kunzer 974
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Jan 1973 G. N. Avery 1351
USA Florida Lake Co. 06 Jun 1986 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Leon Co. 17 Jul 1998 L. C. Anderson 18409
USA Florida Broward Co. 06 Jun 1998 P. L. Howell 271
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 28 Jun 1986 G. Fleming 3748
USA Florida Pasco Co. 10 Jun 1984 B. F. Hansen 9954
USA Florida Pasco Co. 23 Feb 1985 E. E. Wise 11
USA Florida Orange Co. 08 Sep 2013 S. Myers 1125
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: