Crotalaria ochroleuca

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Crotalaria ochroleuca G.Don
Common Name:SLENDERLEAF RATTLEBOX
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Crotalaria
Species Crotalaria ochroleuca G.Don - SLENDERLEAF RATTLEBOX

Citation

Citation CROTALARIA OCHROLEUCA G. Don, Gen. Hist. 2: 138. 1832.
Basionym: **
Type: SAO TOME ISLAND: Without data, Don s.n. (holotype: BM).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Bradford USF  
Citrus FLAS  
Columbia USF  
Escambia FLAS  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden FSU  
Hardee USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands FLAS  
Hillsborough USF  
Jefferson USF  
Lake USF  
Leon USF  
Madison FSU  
Marion FLAS  
Nassau FSU  
Pinellas USF  
Polk FLAS  
Putnam FSU  
Seminole FLAS  
Wakulla FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Crotalaria cannabina Crotalaria canabina Schweinfurth ex Baker f., J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 42: 329. 1914. TYPE: SUDA: Kassala, Gallabat, s.d., Schweinfurth 2435 (lectotype: BM). Lectotypified by Polhill, in Milne-Redhead & Polhill, Fl. Trop. E. Afr., Legum. 4: 908. 1971.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hernando Co. 02 Nov 1991 C. vanHoek 237
USA Florida Columbia Co. 10 Nov 1990 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Oct 1988 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Alachua Co. 29 Oct 1965 D. B. Ward 5445
USA Florida Lake Co. 17 Oct 1989 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 05 Oct 1963 O. K. Lakela 26540
USA Florida Hardee Co. 29 Nov 1962 D. B. Ward 3228
USA Florida Bradford Co. 8 Oct 1982 D. S. Correll 54125
USA Florida Leon Co. 3 Oct 1967 G. H. Morton 2650
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 21 Oct 1957 R. K. Godfrey 56207
USA Oklahoma Payne Co. 07 Oct 1944 R. Stratton 5972 CULTIVATED.
USA Georgia Chatham Co. 26 Oct 1987 S. R. Hill 19013
USA Georgia McIntosh Co. 22 Sep 1956 W. H. Duncan 20594
USA South Carolina Jasper Co. 22 Aug 1966 T. R. Bradley 3425
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: