Koelreuteria elegans subsp. formosana

Family:SAPINDACEAE
Species:Koelreuteria elegans (Seem.)A.C.Sm. subsp. formosana (Hayata)F.G.Mey.
Common Name:FLAMEGOLD
Status:Not Native, EPPC(II)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAPINDALES
FamilySAPINDACEAE
Genus Koelreuteria
Species Koelreuteria elegans (Seem.)A.C.Sm. subsp. formosana (Hayata)F.G.Mey. - FLAMEGOLD

Citation

Citation KOELREUTERIA ELEGANS (Seemann) A. C. Smith, subsp. FORMOSANA (Hayata) F. G. Meyer, J. Arnold Arbor. 57: 162. 1976.
Basionym: Koelreuteria formosana Hayata 1913.
Type: TAIWAN: Without data, Kawakami & Mori 1736 (holotype: TAIF).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Hernando PIHG  
Lake PIHG  
Marion USF  
Orange USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Putnam FSU  
Seminole USF  
St. Lucie FLAS  
Sumter PIHG  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Koelreuteria formosana Koelreuteria formosana Hayata, Icon Pl. Formos. 3: 64, pl. 13. 1913. TYPE: TAIWAN: Without data, Kawakami & Mori 1736 (holotype: TAIF).
Koelreuteria henryi Koelreuteria henryi Duemmer, Gard. Chron., ser. 3. 52: 148. 1912. TYPE: TAIWAN: Without data, Henry 1594 (holotype: K; isotype: A).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pasco Co. 16 Oct 1983 R. P. Wunderlin 9463
USA Florida Orange Co. 17 Nov 2000 S. Myers 24
USA Florida Volusia Co. 15 Mar 2002 P. D. Sorensen 02-07
USA Florida Broward Co. 29 Sep 1998 P. L. Howell 664
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 May 1988 G. Fleming 4049
USA Florida Broward Co. 27 Oct 2011 P. L. Howell 1208
USA Florida Seminole Co. 10 Dec 2011 D. H. Williams 2797
USA Florida Seminole Co. 28 Sep 2012 D. H. Williams 3370
USA Florida Orange Co. 05 Oct 2012 D. H. Williams 3385
USA Florida Seminole Co. 04 Oct 2012 D. H. Williams 3382
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 09 Oct 1969 W. T. Gillis 8547 CULTIVATED. Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 09 Oct 1969 W. T. Gillis 8547 CULTIVATED. Sheet 1 of 2; P.I. 41679; Taihoku, Taiwan.
USA Florida Seminole Co. 05 Oct 1964 P. O. Schallert 489 CULTIVATED. Native of China.
USA Louisiana Jefferson Par. Oct 1968 C. Painter s.n. CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Marion Co. 20 Nov 2015 M. S. Frank 1179
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: