Lilium iridollae

Family:LILIACEAE
Species:Lilium iridollae M.K.Henry
Common Name:PANHANDLE LILY
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (DEP), FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LILIALES
FamilyLILIACEAE
Genus Lilium
Species Lilium iridollae M.K.Henry - PANHANDLE LILY

Citation

Citation LILIUM IRIDOLLAE M. K. Henry, Bartonia 24: 2, t. 1-5. 1947.
Basionym: **
Type: ALABAMA: Baldwin Co.: Ca. 4 mi. N of Elberta, 1 Aug 1946, Henry 4464 (holotype: PH).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia FLAS  
Okaloosa FLAS  
Santa Rosa USF  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 26 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22971
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 02 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 20948
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 27 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22985
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 12 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11552
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 12 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11551
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: