Opuntia ochrocentra

Family:CACTACEAE
Species:Opuntia ochrocentra Small ex Britton & Rose
Common Name:BULLSUCKERS
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyCACTACEAE
Genus Opuntia
Species Opuntia ochrocentra Small ex Britton & Rose - BULLSUCKERS

Citation

Citation OPUNTIA OCHROCENTRA Small ex Britton & Rose, Cact. 4: 262. 1923.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Monroe Co.: S end of Big Pine Key, 11 Dec 1921, Small et al. s.n. (holotype: NY; isotype: US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 07 Aug 1966 R. W. Long 2176
USA Florida Monroe Co. 07 Aug 1966 R. W. Long 2175
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: