Polygonum smallianum

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Species:Polygonum smallianum T.M. Schust. & Reveal
Common Name:LARGELEAF JOINTWEED
Status:Native, Threatened-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPOLYGONACEAE
Genus Polygonum
Species Polygonum smallianum T.M. Schust. & Reveal - LARGELEAF JOINTWEED

Citation

Citation POLYGONUM SMALLIANUM Schuster & Reveal, Taxon 60: 1163. 2011.
Basionym: Polygonella macrophylla Small
Type: FLORIDA: Franklin Co.: Carabelle, Oct 1896, Chapman s.n. (holotype: NY; isotypes: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FLAS  
Escambia FLAS  
Franklin FSU  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Walton USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Polygonella macrophylla Polygonella macrophylla Small, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 23: 407. 1896.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Walton Co. 24 Jun 1981 G. Wilhelm 9238
USA Florida Walton Co. 11 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21075
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 03 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21017
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 21 Oct 1989 J. R. Burkhalter 11703
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 23 Jun 1981 G. Wilhelm 9169
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 26 May 1988 D. Richardson s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: