Lathyrus pusillus

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Lathyrus pusillus Elliott
Common Name:TINY PEAVINE
Status:Native, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Lathyrus
Species Lathyrus pusillus Elliott - TINY PEAVINE

Citation

Citation LATHYRUS PUSILLUS Elliott, Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 2: 223. 1824.
Basionym: **
Type: SOUTH CAROLINA: St. Johns Parish, Cooper River, Mar, Trescott s.n. (holotype: CHARL).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Leon FSU  
Madison USF  
Marion FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Louisiana Ouachita Par. 19 Apr 1998 S. R. Hill 29982
USA Alabama Sumter Co. 26 Apr 1934 R. M. Harper 3191
USA Mississippi Madison Co. 04 Feb 1955 G. R. Cooley 3347
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: