Veronica polita

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Species:Veronica polita Fr.
Common Name:GRAY FIELD SPEEDWELL
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE
Genus Veronica
Species Veronica polita Fr. - GRAY FIELD SPEEDWELL

Citation

Citation VERONICA POLITA Fries, Novit. Fl. Suec. 63. 1819.
Basionym: **
Type: SWEDEN:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia FLAS  
Leon FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Pocilla polita Pocilla polita (Fries) Fourreau, Ann. Soc. Linn. Lyon, ser. 2. 17: 129. 1869.BASIONYM: Veronica polita Fries 1819. 
Veronica crenulata Veronica crenulata Sessé y Lacasta & Moçiño, Fl. Mexic. 5. 1892, non Hoffmann 1803. TYPE: MEXICO:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA North Carolina Orange Co. 01 Apr 1962 H. E. Ahles 56091
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: