Hylodesmum pauciflorum

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Hylodesmum pauciflorum (Nutt.)H.Ohashi & R.R.Mill
Common Name:FEWFLOWER TICKTREFOIL
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Hylodesmum
Species Hylodesmum pauciflorum (Nutt.)H.Ohashi & R.R.Mill - FEWFLOWER TICKTREFOIL

Citation

Citation HYLODESMUM PAUCIFLORUM (Nuttall) H. Ohashi & R. R. Mill, Edinburgh J. Bot. 57: 181. 2000.
Basionym: Hedysarum pauciflorum Nuttall 1818.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gadsden FLAS  
Jackson FSU  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Desmodium pauciflorum Desmodium pauciflorum (Nuttall) de Candolle, Prodr. 2: 330. 1825.BASIONYM: Hedysarum pauciflorum Nuttall 1818. 
Hedysarum pauciflorum Hedysarum pauciflorum Nuttall, Gen. N. Amer. Pl. 2: 109. 1818.  
Meibomia pauciflora Meibomia pauciflora (Nuttall) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 198. 1891.BASIONYM: Hedysarum pauciflorum Nuttall 1818. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA South Carolina Williamsburg Co. 22 Aug 1957 A. E. Radford 28361
USA Mississippi Clay Co. 30 Aug 1955 J. D. Ray, Jr. 5850
USA Mississippi Jefferson Co. 13 Aug 1955 J. D. Ray, Jr. 5585
USA Mississippi Clay Co. 30 Aug 1955 J. D. Ray, Jr. 5850
USA Mississippi Lincoln Co. 10 Aug 1955 J. D. Ray, Jr. 5418
USA South Carolina Chester Co. 07 Jul 1994 S. R. Hill 25895
USA Mississippi Lincoln Co. 26 Jun 1956 J. D. Ray, Jr. 6557
USA Mississippi Clay Co. 30 Aug 1955 J. D. Ray, Jr. 5850
USA Louisiana Independence Co. 01 Aug 1970 R. D. Thomas 20450
USA Tennessee Cocke Co 21 Aug 1977 P. Genelle 3099
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: