Callitriche heterophylla

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Species:Callitriche heterophylla Pursh
Common Name:LARGER WATERSTARWORT
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE
Genus Callitriche
Species Callitriche heterophylla Pursh - LARGER WATERSTARWORT

Citation

Citation CALLITRICHE HETEROPHYLLA Pursh, Fl. Amer. Sept. 3. 1814.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Escambia USF  
Franklin FSU  
Jefferson FSU  
Leon USF  
Madison USF  
Polk FLAS  
Putnam FSU  
Wakulla FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Callitriche asagraei Callitriche asagraei Hegelmeier, Monogr. Callitriche 54, t. 3(9). 1864.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Madison Co. 22 Mar 1956 R. K. Godfrey 54523
USA Florida Leon Co. 09 Mar 1958 R. K. Godfrey 56233
USA Florida Escambia Co. 18 Mar 1983 G. Wilhelm 11139
USA Alabama Chilton Co. 04 Apr 1980 R. R. Haynes 7693
USA Alabama Lawrence Co. 03 Apr 1976 R. D. Whetstone 8135
USA Alabama Lawrence Co. 03 Apr 1976 R. D. Whetstone 8135
USA Arkansas Fulton Co. 04 Jul 1968 D. R. Thomas 10044
USA Louisiana Lasalle Par. 08 Apr 1967 D. R. Thomas 2886
USA Arkansas Craighead Co. 27 Apr 1947 D. Damaree 25848
USA Alabama Montgomery Co. 30 Mar 1980 L. J. Davenport 1741
USA North Carolina Wake Co. 22 Apr 1958 B. Barrier 512
USA South Carolina Clarendon Co. 26 May 1989 S. R. Hill 20606
USA Alabama Tuscaloosa Co. 01 May 1980 R. R. Haynes 7769
USA South Carolina Sumter Co. 18 May 1989 S. R. Hill 20576
USA South Carolina Charleston Co. 17 Apr 1993 S. R. Hill 24889
USA Mississippi Pike Co. 22 Mar 1957 G. R. Cooley 7847
USA Georgia Walton Co. 15 Apr 1952 G. R. Cooley 969
USA Alabama Colbert Co. 17 Apr 1955 G. R. Cooley 3503
USA South Carolina Florence Co. 14 Apr 1969 S. W. Leonard 2319
USA Louisiana Ouachita Par. 20 Apr 1984 D. D. Taylor 6898
USA North Carolina Perquimans co. 26 Mar 1975 H. J. Ecklund 126
USA Louisiana Ouachita Par. 17 Apr 1998 S. R. Hill 29953
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: