Chrysopsis delaneyi

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Chrysopsis delaneyi Wunderlin & Semple
Common Name:DELANEY'S GOLDENASTER
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Chrysopsis
Species Chrysopsis delaneyi Wunderlin & Semple - DELANEY'S GOLDENASTER

Citation

Citation CHRYSOPSIS DELANEYI Wunderlin & Semple, in DeLaney et al., Bot. Explor. (Florida) 3: 2. 2003.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: Avon Park, ca. 200 m N of W Pleasant St. and 100 m E of N Central Ave., T33S, R38E, Sec. 22, 9 Nov 1987, DeLaney 1530 (holotype: USF; isotypes: FLAS, MO, NY, USF, WAT).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Broward FLAS  
Highlands USF  
Indian River USF  
Lake USF  
Martin USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Polk USF  
St. Lucie USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Osceola Co. 07 Oct 2001 K. R. DeLaney 5109
USA Florida Osceola Co. 14 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10434
USA Florida Osceola Co. 09 Mar 2002 K. R. DeLaney 5123
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Nov 1987 K. R. DeLaney 1531
USA Florida Highlands Co. 02 Jan 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5001
USA Florida Martin Co. 04 Nov 2000 R. P. Wunderlin 10736
USA Florida Polk Co. 31 Dec 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4090
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Dec 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5082
USA Florida Osceola Co. 18 Oct 2000 L. L. Walker 214
USA Florida Orange Co. 21 Nov 1991 W. K. Taylor s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 04 Nov 2000 R. P. Wunderlin 10738
USA Florida Polk Co. 05 Dec 1998 K. R. DeLaney 3886
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Jan 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5004
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 Nov 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5074
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Oct 1999 L. L. Walker 182
USA Florida Polk Co. 01 Jan 2000 K. R. DeLaney 4099
USA Florida Polk Co. 23 Dec 2000 K. R. DeLaney 4082
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Jan 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5011
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Oct 1999 L. L. Walker 181
USA Florida Martin Co. 28 Nov 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4073
USA Florida Highlands Co. 13 Nov 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4063
USA Florida Highlands Co. 27 Nov 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4069
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Nov 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5072
USA Florida Martin Co. 27 Nov 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4070
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Dec 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5081
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Dec 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5080
USA Florida Brevard Co. 23 Nov 2001 K. R. DeLaney 5117
USA Florida Martin Co. 28 Nov 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4072
USA Florida Martin Co. 25 Oct 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4059
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Oct 1999 J. C. Semple 10895
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 28 Nov 2006 J. C. Semple 11740
USA Florida Polk Co. 31 Dec 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4091
USA Florida Polk Co. 23 Dec 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4081
USA Florida Polk Co. 04 Nov 2000 R. P. Wunderlin 10737
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Dec 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5083
USA Florida Polk Co. 01 Jan 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5000
USA Florida Polk Co. 19 Dec 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4079
USA Florida Lake Co. 23 Sep 2001 K. R. DeLaney 5103
USA Florida Orange Co. 02 Oct 1976 J. C. Semple 2547
USA Florida Lake Co. 01 Jan 2001 K. R. DeLaney 5093
USA Florida Orange Co. 18 Nov 2001 K. R. DeLaney 5115
USA Florida Orange Co. 06 Feb 1992 W. K. Taylor s.n.
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 17 Dec 2000 K. R. DeLaney 5090
USA Florida Martin Co. 11 Dec 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4076
USA Florida Martin Co. 11 Dec 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4076A
USA Florida Martin Co. 10 Jan 1979 B. E. Tatje 422
USA Florida Martin Co. 11 Dec 1999 K. R. DeLaney 4077
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: