Hypericum apocynifolium

Family:CLUSIACEAE
Species:Hypericum apocynifolium Small
Common Name:EARLY ST.JOHN'S-WORT
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyCLUSIACEAE
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum apocynifolium Small - EARLY ST.JOHN'S-WORT

Citation

Citation HYPERICUM APOCYNIFOLIUM Small, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 25: 616. 1898.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: TEXAS: Bowie Co.: Texarkana, Aug 1897, Heller s.n. (lectotype: NY). Lectotypified by W. P. Adams, Contr. Gray Herb. 189: 37. 1962.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gadsden USF  
Jackson FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Walton FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.