Eulophia graminea

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Species:Eulophia graminea Lindl.
Common Name:
Plant Notes:This species was first discovered as naturalized in wood mulch in eastern Kendall in 2006 (Pemberton et al. 2008).
Status:Not Native, EPPC(II)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyORCHIDACEAE
Genus Eulophia
Species Eulophia graminea Lindl.

Citation

Citation EULOPHIA GRAMINEA Lindley, Gen. Sp. Orch. Pl. 182. 1833.
Basionym: **
Type: SINGAPORE:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Collier FSU  
Hardee USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lee USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange USF  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Pinellas USF  
St. Lucie PIHG  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Graphorkis graminea Graphorkis graminea (Lindley) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 662. 1891.BASIONYM: Eulophia graminea Lindley 1833. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Broward Co. 24 Oct 2008 P. L. Howell 1091
USA Florida Broward Co. 12 May 2009 P. L. Howell 1116
USA Florida Broward Co. Jun 2009 M. F. Brown s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. Oct 2012 L. Jewell s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Jul 2008 K. A. Bradley 2664
USA Florida Lee Co. 24 Oct 2015 H. Drimoussis s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 06 Jun 2015 S. Myers 1748
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 25 Nov 2015 B. Jestrow 2015-FTG-72
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Sep 2016 A. R. Franck 4081
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 08 Apr 2016 L. G. McRay s.n.
USA Florida Orange Co. 04 Jan 2017 S. Myers 1889
USA Florida Hardee Co. 20 Jan 2014 R. Rowe PC0208
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: