Ulmus parvifolia

Family:ULMACEAE
Species:Ulmus parvifolia Jacq.
Common Name:CHINESE ELM
Status:Not Native, FACW (DEP), FACU (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyULMACEAE
Genus Ulmus
Species Ulmus parvifolia Jacq. - CHINESE ELM

Citation

Citation ULMUS PARVIFOLIA Jacquin, Hort. Schoenbr. 3: 6, pl. 262. 1798.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia UWFP  
Highlands USF  
Leon FSU  
Madison FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Planera parvifolia Planera parvifolia (Jacquin) Sweet, Hort. Brit., ed. 2. 464. 1830.BASIONYM: Ulmus parvifolia Jacquin 1798. 
Ulmus virgata Ulmus virgata Roxburgh, Fl. ind., ed. 1832. 2: 67. 1832. TYPE: CHINA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Highlands Co. 14 May 1982 J. Beckner 2586
USA Illinois Champaign Co. 20 Sep 2009 S. R. Hill 38315 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 11 Sep 1987 D. Willard s.n. CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Seminole Co. 01 Oct 2013 D. H. Williams 3864 CULTIVATED.
usa Florida Alachua Co. 09 Nov 2008 N. C. Kawa 26 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Oct 1964 O. K. Lakela 27809 CULTIVATED.
USA Louisiana Ouachita Par. 08 Nov 1969 K. E. Rogers 2583 CULTIVATED.
USA Missouri St. Louis Co. 15 Oct 2000 S. R. Hill 33294 CULTIVATED.
USA California Santa Barbara Co. 20 Oct 1971 H. M. Pollard s.n. CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 26 Sep 1986 T. Baggett s.n. CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Nov 1972 D. Burch 6581 CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: