Phyllanthus debilis

Family:PHYLLANTHACEAE
Species:Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd.
Common Name:NIRURI
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyPHYLLANTHACEAE
Genus Phyllanthus
Species Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd. - NIRURI

Citation

Citation PHYLLANTHUS DEBILIS Klein ex Willdenow, Sp. Pl. 4(1): 582. 1805.
Basionym: **
Type: INDIA: Madras, Tranquebar, Klein 3081 (lectotype, B-W 17978-01). Lectotypified by G. L. Webster in Dassanayake & Clayton, Revis. Handb. Fl. Ceylon 11: 206-235. 1997.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Collier SWF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Diasperus debilis Diasperus debilis (Klein ex Willdenow) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 601. 1891.BASIONYM: Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willdenow 1805. 
Phyllanthus niruri var. debilis Phyllanthus niruri Linnaeus, var. debilis (Klein ex Willdenow) Müller Argoviensis, Linnaea 32: 43. 1863.BASIONYM: Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willdenow 1805. 
Phyllanthus boninsimae Phyllanthus boninsimae Nakai, Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 26: 96. 1912. TYPE: JAPAN: Bonin Islands:
Phyllanthus leae Phyllanthus leae S. Moore, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 45: 217. 1920. TYPE: AUSTRALIA:
Phyllanthus niruri var. javanicus Phyllanthus niruri Linnaeus, var. javanicus Müller Argoviensis, Linnaea 32:: 43. 1863. TYPE: INDONESIA: Java:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Surinam Commewijne Distr. 06 Jul 1961 W. H. A. Hekking 884
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: