Cissus quadrangularis

Family:VITACEAE
Species:Cissus quadrangularis L.
Common Name:VELDT GRAPE; WINGED TREEBINE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order VITALES
FamilyVITACEAE
Genus Cissus
Species Cissus quadrangularis L. - VELDT GRAPE; WINGED TREEBINE

Citation

Citation CISSUS QUADRANGULARIS Linnaeus, Syst. Nat. (ed. 12) 2: 124. 1767.
Basionym: **
Type: ARABIA, INDIA: Without data (lectotype: LINN 149.3). Lectotypified by Nasir & Ali, Fl. Pakistan 147: 18. 1982.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys FTG  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Mozambique Maputo Prov. Moamba Dist. 29 Sep 1963 G. J. Leach 11741
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: