Hamamelis ovalis

Family:HAMAMELIDACEAE
Species:Hamamelis ovalis S.W.Leonard
Common Name:LEONARD'S WITCHHAZEL
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAXIFRAGALES
FamilyHAMAMELIDACEAE
Genus Hamamelis
Species Hamamelis ovalis S.W.Leonard - LEONARD'S WITCHHAZEL

Citation

Citation HAMAMELIS OVALIS S. W. Leonard, Sida 22: 850. 2006.
Basionym: **
Type: MISSISSIPPI: Perry Co.: Near headwaters of Garraway Creek, DeSoto National Forest, 7 Jul 2004, Leonard 11073 (holotype: MO; isotypes: FSU, NCU, NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Santa Rosa FSU  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType