Rumex paraguayensis

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Species:Rumex paraguayensis Parodi
Common Name:PARAGUAYAN DOCK
Status:Not Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPOLYGONACEAE
Genus Rumex
Species Rumex paraguayensis Parodi - PARAGUAYAN DOCK

Citation

Citation RUMEX PARAGUAYENSIS Parodi, Anales Soc. Ci. Argent. 5: 160. 1878.
Basionym: **
Type: PARAGUAY:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Charlotte USF  
DeSoto USF  
Franklin USF  
Glades USF  
Hardee USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Manatee USF  
Polk USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Polk Co. 03 Apr 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2331
USA Florida Franklin Co. 22 Apr 1986 L. C. Anderson 9269
USA Florida Glades Co. 04 Jun 2010 A. R. Franck 2211
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 21 Apr 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1546
USA Florida Manatee Co. 04 Jun 1999 C. Becker WC0528
USA Florida Hardee Co. 20 Jun 2006 E. Jensen PC0118
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Jun 2006 C. vanHoek HR0476
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 12 May 2012 A. R. Franck 3030
USA Florida Polk Co. 29 Mar 2015 A. R. Franck 3783
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 09 Apr 2015 C. vanHoek LR2112
USA Louisiana Cameron Par. 12 May 1984 R. D. Thomas 88436
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 23 Mar 2017 J. R. Campbell 663
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: