Drypetes diversifolia

Family:PUTRANJIVACEAE
Species:Drypetes diversifolia Krug & Urb.
Common Name:WHITEWOOD; MILKBARK
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyPUTRANJIVACEAE
Genus Drypetes
Species Drypetes diversifolia Krug & Urb. - WHITEWOOD; MILKBARK

Citation

Citation DRYPETES DIVERSIFOLIA Krug & Urban, in Urban, Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 15: 353. 1892.
Basionym: **
Type: BAHAMAS:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Drypetes keyensis Drypetes keyensis Krug & Urban, in Urban, Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 15: 354. 1892. TYPE: FLORIDA: Monroe Co.:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 15 Oct 1929 M. Mulvania s.n.
Bahamas Great Abaco Island 28 Jun 1980 R. P. Sauleda 3694
Bahamas Grand Inagua Island 07 Jul 1963 H. E. Hackett 188
USA Florida Monroe Co. 18 Sep 1963 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9303
USA Florida Monroe Co. 15 Jun 1961 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 15 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9363
USA Florida Monroe Co. 18 Jun 1970 P. B. Tomlinson A
USA Florida Monroe Co. 29 Sep 1960 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 16 May 1969 H. Andorfer 30
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: